Jetpack

Post questions and comments related to hosting regular servers or dedicated servers.

Moderator: Staff

Post Reply
Megagiacomo96
Kabuto's Playtoy
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Dec 23, 2010 1:20 pm

Jetpack

Post by Megagiacomo96 » Thu Dec 23, 2010 2:15 pm

how do i take infinite jetpack?

User avatar
Nagadkcin
Lord of the Vimps
Posts: 84
Joined: Sat Jan 01, 2011 8:12 pm
Location: California, U.S.A.
Contact:

Post by Nagadkcin » Sun Jan 09, 2011 2:30 am

SSSSHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!! You'll get banned for talking like that.XD No, seriously don't discuss cheting here, no one likes a cheater. They Ruin the game for every body else.

User avatar
HellSnake
Evil Smartie Genious
Posts: 356
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 9:14 am
Location: Between 4 walls

Re: Jetpack

Post by HellSnake » Wed Jan 12, 2011 2:12 pm

how come people always want to hack giants...
*sigh*

User avatar
Malix
Sappho's Henchman
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 7:40 pm

Post by Malix » Fri Aug 12, 2011 1:29 am

GiantsCK is fun to hack. Thats what I hear.

User avatar
Malix
Sappho's Henchman
Posts: 34
Joined: Wed Aug 22, 2007 7:40 pm

Post by Malix » Fri Aug 12, 2011 2:08 am

Heard that from Z0pharX. How about that. Sorry.

Giants_Gamer32
Evil Smartie Genious
Posts: 324
Joined: Wed Mar 07, 2007 1:19 pm
Location: Somewhere

Post by Giants_Gamer32 » Fri Aug 12, 2011 5:20 am

Anyone still got the debug menu program ? if so pm me.

User avatar
Xentek
Reg the Smooth Operator
Posts: 545
Joined: Tue May 25, 2004 9:25 pm
Location: Netherlands

Post by Xentek » Fri Aug 12, 2011 12:20 pm

As far as I know there's only a debug mode in version 1.0. You enable this by typing in MasterDebug in the game chat bar, or adding -GCKMasterDebug as a command line to your Giants.exe shortcut.

Once in game hit Numpad -, which should display text on the top of your screen showing that debug mode is on, then use the tidle key (~) to open the debug menu.

User avatar
HellSnake
Evil Smartie Genious
Posts: 356
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 9:14 am
Location: Between 4 walls

Post by HellSnake » Wed Aug 17, 2011 4:37 pm

Xentek wrote:As far as I know there's only a debug mode in version 1.0. You enable this by typing in MasterDebug in the game chat bar, or adding -GCKMasterDebug as a command line to your Giants.exe shortcut.

Once in game hit Numpad -, which should display text on the top of your screen showing that debug mode is on, then use the tidle key (~) to open the debug menu.
never worked for me. :/

User avatar
Xentek
Reg the Smooth Operator
Posts: 545
Joined: Tue May 25, 2004 9:25 pm
Location: Netherlands

Post by Xentek » Wed Aug 17, 2011 9:23 pm

For me it's numpad -, but some say you need to use numpad *.
If it really doesn't work for you in 1.0, maybe you're doing something wrong? Do note that MasterDebug and -GCKMasterDebug are both case sensitive. Also, for me activating debug mode doesn't always work the first try in game, but it will eventually.

User avatar
HellSnake
Evil Smartie Genious
Posts: 356
Joined: Fri Jul 25, 2008 9:14 am
Location: Between 4 walls

Post by HellSnake » Fri Aug 19, 2011 7:09 pm

Xentek wrote:For me it's numpad -, but some say you need to use numpad *.
If it really doesn't work for you in 1.0, maybe you're doing something wrong? Do note that MasterDebug and -GCKMasterDebug are both case sensitive. Also, for me activating debug mode doesn't always work the first try in game, but it will eventually.
i know it's case sensitive(and i'm using linux most of the time so, it has kinda become a habit with computer stuff)

but maybe i should try it a few more times :s

Post Reply