i can not join

Ask questions that relate to playing the game. Hardware / software issues do not belong here.

Moderator: Staff

Post Reply
JOE[OWNS]
Kabuto's Playtoy
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2005 3:45 pm
Location: nederland-amsterdam

i can not join

Post by JOE[OWNS] » Fri Mar 03, 2006 10:37 am

i have mabye problems with my client of older i cannot host icannot join help :shock: :? pleas

User avatar
Droid2K4
Lord of the Vimps
Posts: 94
Joined: Tue Aug 30, 2005 6:13 pm
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Post by Droid2K4 » Fri Mar 03, 2006 10:40 am

i already told u reinstalling patch 1.4 but it seems to be that that is not working.
i have no concluison for u now

User avatar
Exploderman
Evil Smartie Genious
Posts: 338
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2005 12:29 am
Location: A House
Contact:

Post by Exploderman » Sun Mar 05, 2006 11:22 pm

Do you have a router? If you do, then you have your problem

User avatar
Xentek
Reg the Smooth Operator
Posts: 545
Joined: Tue May 25, 2004 9:25 pm
Location: Netherlands

Post by Xentek » Mon Mar 06, 2006 8:47 am

I don't think it really matters what you try to tell him seeing as he barely understands a word of english in the first place. That and a router wont prevent you from joining, just hosting. He simply needs to gather those 3 braincells of his together and figure out how to use a translation program.

Post Reply